FUNAI List of Graduating Students for the 2016/2017 Session

Federal University Ndufu-Alike Ikwo, FUNAI graduating students for the 2016/2017 academic session.

This is to inform all the 2016/2017 graduands of the Federal University Ndufu-Alike Ikwo (FUNAI) that the management has released the list of graduating students.

LIST OF FUNAI GRADUATING STUDENTS.

FACULTY OF BASIC MEDICAL SCIENCES
Department of Anatomy

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Nweke, Offobuike B. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0303 2nd Class Upper B.sc Anatomy
2. Eze, Jesse C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0301 2nd Class Upper B.sc Anatomy
3. Oduma, Israel I. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0307 2nd Class Lower B.sc Anatomy
4. Uhere, Cynthia Nnenna FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0309 2nd Class Lower B.sc Anatomy

 
Department of Physiology

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Jonathan, Ndidi Sylvanus FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0315 2nd Class Upper B.Sc Physiology
2. Egwu-Ibe, Chidiebere J. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0312 2nd Class Upper B.Sc Physiology
3. Okafor, Churchill C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0317 2nd Class Upper B.Sc Physiology
4. Sunday, Ikechukwu E. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0319 2nd Class Lower B.Sc Physiology
5. Elom, Ferdinand FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0313 2nd Class Lower B.Sc Physiology
6. Awujo, Oluchukwu P. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0311 2nd Class Lower B.Sc Physiology

 
Department of Biochemistry (Medical)

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Isienyi, Chikwado C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0328 First Class B.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
2. Ogbodo, Peace N. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0333 First Class B.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
3. Uzoegbu, Ephraim I. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0342 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
4. Attamah, Justus C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0322 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
5. Ivoke, Fidelia O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0329 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
6. Nwali, Joel Chibuike. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0331 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
7. Onwe, Emmanuel O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0337 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
8. Nwali, Chika M. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0330 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
9. Ikpo, Friday A. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0327 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)
10. Chukwu, Ebere Mercy FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0274 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Biochemistry(Medical)

 
FACULTY OF SCIENCE
Department of Chemistry/Biochemistry/Molecular Biology
Chemistry

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Uwaokoro, Grace FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0567 2nd Class Upper B.SC Chemistry
2. Okoye, Onyinyechi E. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0565 2nd Class Upper B.SC Chemistry
3. Chukwu, Chidinma FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0559 2nd Class Upper B.SC Chemistry
4. Okenu, Kingsley C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0564 2nd Class Upper B.SC Chemistry
5. Aka, Beatrice L. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0558 2nd Class Upper B.SC Chemistry
6. Obetta, Vincent FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0218 2nd Class Lower B.SC Chemistry

Biochemistry

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Edeh, Oscar Kelechi FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0574 First Class B.Sc Biochemistry
2. Nwite, Obinuju Theresa FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0581 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
3. Onyishi, Bibian Onyinyechi FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0589 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
4. Ngwoke, Stephen Ifeanyi FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0579 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
5. Odeh, Chukwuemeka FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0666 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
6. Ali, Sunday Omaka FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0572 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
7. Okafor, Kelechi Eunice FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0586 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
8. Okoye, Chidinma Deborah FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0588 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
9. Ogudu, Augustina Chiamaka FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0585 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
10. Moses, Kingsley Ifesinachi FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0596 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
11. Agbo, Yotachi Justus FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0591 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
12. Montalto, Blessing P. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0578 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
13. Igwe, Esther Ifeoma FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0577 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
14. Nwali, Sophia Comfort FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0580 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
15. Ifebi, Faith Chijioke FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0595 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
16. Ozor, Gerald Ogochukwu FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0590 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
17. Agbo, Onyedikachi Fortune FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0571 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
18. Abonyi, Ebere Jane FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0570 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
19. Okonkwo, Juliet FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0587 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
20. Anthony, Ikechukwu FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0593 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
21. Ibe, Gertrude Hycinth FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0594 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
22. Ogbonna, Ginika Anne FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0584 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Biochemistry
23. Mbanefo, Chinyere Linda FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0215 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Biochemistry
24. Okere, Lilian Otito FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0223 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Biochemistry
25. Oteh, Ifebunachi FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0229 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Biochemistry
26. Nwakpu Chinyelo Destiny FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0216 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Biochemistry

Department of Physics with Electrons/ Geology/Geophysics
Physics with Electrons

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Emmanuel, Chukwuma C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0642 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Physics
2. Nwafor, Uchenna V. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0645 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Physics
3. Ibegbulam, Gloria M. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0644 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Physics
4. Obasi, Anthony P. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0646 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Physics

 
Geology

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Agu, Chidimma J. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0674 First Class B. sc Geology
2. Ikechukwu, Godwin C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0653 2nd Class Upper B. sc Geology
3. Idam, Chinedu O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0651 2nd Class Upper B. sc Geology
4. Igwe, Gideon C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0652 2nd Class Lower B. sc Geology
5. Nwozor, Henry O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0655 2nd Class Lower B. sc Geology

Geophysics

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Ikeh, Tochukwu C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0660 2nd Class Upper B. sc Applied Geophysics
2. Eze, Juliet C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0659 2nd Class Upper B. sc Applied Geophysics
3. Mbarah, Daniel A. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0661 2nd Class Lower B. sc Applied Geophysics
READ:  FUNAI Registration Procedure for 2018/2019 Newly Admitted Candidates

Department of Mathematics/Computer Science/Statistics/Informatics
Computer Science

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Eze, Sarah C FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0617 First Class B. Sc Computer Science
2. Ezeme, Innocent O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0618 First Class B. Sc Computer Science
3. Okpara, Godspower I. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0625 2ndClass Upper B. Sc Computer Science
4. Azuanya, Kelechi FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0613 2ndClass Upper B. Sc Computer Science
5. Ofoke, Boniface M. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0624 2ndClass Upper B. Sc Computer Science
6. Simon, Onyeka G. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0627 2ndClass Upper B. Sc Computer Science
7. John, Ogbonnaya Paul FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0620 2ndClass Upper B. Sc Computer Science
8. Paul, Ogbonnaya J. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0626 2ndClass Upper B. Sc Computer Science
9. Odinukwe,Emmanuel C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0609 2ndClass Lower B. Sc Computer Science
10. Obi, Joackin C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0623 2ndClass Lower B. Sc Computer Science
11. Iboko, Amuche K. FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0237 2ndClass Lower B. Sc Computer Science

 
Mathematics

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Nkume, Friday U. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0607 First Class B. Sc Mathematics
2. Edigbo, Onyebuchi V. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0601 First Class B. Sc Mathematics
3. Ozor, Emmanuel I. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0611 2ndClass Upper B. Sc Mathematics
4. Omeh, Ifesinachi FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0699 2ndClass Upper B. Sc Mathematics
5. Onuora, Ogochukwu T. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0610 2ndClass Upper B. Sc Mathematics

 
 
Statistics

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Nwofoke, Emmanuel I. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0634 First Class B. Sc Statistics
2. Okafor, Doris Chinenye FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0635 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Statistics
3. Iduma, Chinonso H. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0632 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Statistics
4. Nwaneri, Bruno C. FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0279 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Statistics
5. Ovuta, Tochukwu D. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0640 2nd Class Lower B. Sc Statistics

 
Department of Biology/Microbiology/Biotechnology
Biology

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Onwurh, Chidimma G. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0522 First Class B. Sc Biology
2. Onyia, Joy Chidera FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0523 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Biology
3. Ukwa, Ndubuisi P.. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0524 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Biology
4. Okorie, Blessing N. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0521 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Biology
5. Anonye, Blessing Chinwe FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0514 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Biology
6. Nwokwu, Paulinus I. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0519 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Biology
7. Anyigor, Ejike G. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0515 2nd Class Lower B. Sc Biology
8. Ezeh, Chikaodili M. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0517 2nd Class Lower B. Sc Biology

Biotechnology

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Agbafor, Joshua O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0546 2ndClass Upper B. Sc Biotechnology
2. Nsude, Odinakachukwu L. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0557 2ndClass Upper B. Sc Biotechnology
3. Obetta, Levi M. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0553 2ndClass Upper B. Sc Biotechnology
4. Ogwu, Chinedu E. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0555 2ndClass Upper B. Sc Biotechnology
5. Ogbonna, Oluchi G. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0554 2ndClass Upper B. Sc Biotechnology
6. Ani, Dorathy N. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0547 2ndClass Lower B. Sc Biotechnology

 
Microbiology

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Akhigbe, Anita FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0527 First Class B. Sc Microbiology
2. Agbom, Ebenezer I. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0526 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Microbiology
3. Ogbu, Paul N. FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0183 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Microbiology
4. Ucheji, Kingsley C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0543 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Microbiology
5. Obimma, Chinenye A. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0537 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Microbiology
6. Anthony, Obinna M. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0528 2nd Class Upper B. Sc Microbiology
7. Eneh, Ifeoma E. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0530 2nd Class Lower B. Sc Microbiology
8. Nnaji, Chidimma FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0172 2nd Class Lower B. Sc Microbiology
9. Uroko, Chidimma J. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0544 2nd Class Lower B. Sc Microbiology
10. Kanu, Dominica FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0165 2nd Class Lower B. Sc Microbiology
11. Maduako, Ogechi C. FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0168 2nd Class Lower B. Sc Microbiology
12. Maduako, Akachi C. FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0167 2nd Class Lower B. Sc Microbiology
13. Enema, Peace U. FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0157 2nd Class Lower B. Sc Microbiology

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES
Department of History and Strategic Studies

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Oko-Otu, Chukwuemeka N. FUNAI/BA/13/0508 First Class B.A History and Strategic Studies
2. Adama, Johnson FUNAI/BA/13/0503 2nd Class Upper B.A History and Strategic Studies
3. Agbadu, Blessing U. FUNAI/BA/13/0504 2nd Class Upper B.A History and Strategic Studies
4. Agwuayang, Faith M. FUNAI/BA/13/0680 2nd Class Upper B.A History and Strategic Studies
5. Ekeh, Ozioma C. FUNAI/BA/12/086 2nd Class Upper B.A History and Strategic Studies
6. Odoh, Paschal N. FUNAI/BA/13/0511 2nd Class Lower B.A History and Strategic Studies
7. Okwor, Jude C. FUNAI/BA/13/0509 2nd Class Lower B.A History and Strategic Studies
8. Obiahu, Inya-eka F. FUNAI/BA/13/0704 2nd Class Lower B.A History and Strategic Studies
9. Okorie, Ogbonnaya J. FUNAI/BA/12/094 2nd Class Lower B.A History and Strategic Studies
10. Isu, Priscilla O. FUNAI/BA/12/090 2nd Class Lower B.A History and Strategic Studies
11. Igboji, David C. FUNAI/BA/13/0506 2nd Class Lower B.A History and Strategic Studies
12. Olasehinde, Doris Adekemi FUNAI/BA/12/096 2nd Class Lower B.A History and Strategic Studies
13. Eze, Kelechi Nworochi FUNAI/BA/13/0694 2nd Class Lower B.A History and Strategic Studies
14. Ibe-Egwu, Nneka P. FUNAI/BA/12/087 2nd Class Lower B.A History and Strategic Studies
15. Okezie, Christine A. FUNAI/BA/13/0507 2nd Class Lower B.A History and Strategic Studies
16. Igboke, Cyprian A. FUNAI/BA/12/088 2nd Class Lower B.A History and Strategic Studies
READ:  LAUTECH Notice to 2018/2019 UTME & DE Admission Seekers

Department of Language/Linguistics/Literary Studies
French

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Uhuo, Monday P. FUNAI/BA/13/0464 2nd Class Upper B.A French
2. Ndem, Ucha L. FUNAI/BA/13/0444 2nd Class Upper B.A French
3. Omoke, Janet U. FUNAI/BA/13/0458 2nd Class Upper B.A French
4. Ezeh, Chinenye S. FUNAI/BA/13/0438 2nd Class Upper B.A French
5. Ogbonna, Ezinne Favour FUNAI/BA/13/0454 2nd Class Lower B.A French

English and Literary Studies

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Agbo, Uchechukwu FUNAI/BA/13/0433 First Class B.A English and Literary Studies
2. Njoku, Lizzy C. FUNAI/BA/13/0446 2nd Class Upper B.A English and Literary Studies
3. Nwaneri, Peace FUNAI/BA/13/0448 2nd Class Upper B.A English and Literary Studies
4. Abara, Bethel FUNAI/BA/13/0431 2nd Class Upper B.A English and Literary Studies
5. Kalu, Oluchi A. FUNAI/BA/13/0442 2nd Class Upper B.A English and Literary Studies
6. Agu, Promise U. FUNAI/BA/13/0432 2nd Class Upper B.A English and Literary Studies
7. Onyiriugwu, Shalom C. FUNAI/BA/13/0460 2nd Class Upper B.A English and Literary Studies
8. Nwoye, Oluchukwu FUNAI/BA/13/0450 2nd Class Lower B.A English and Literary Studies
9. Ijeoma, Uchechi L. FUNAI/BA/13/0441 2nd Class Lower B.A English and Literary Studies
10. Ucheji, Faith FUNAI/BA/12/073 Third Class B.A English and Literary Studies
11. Okike, Chikaodiri FUNAI/BA/12/069 Third Class B.A English and Literary Studies
12. Okereke, Joy FUNAI/BA/12/068 Third Class B.A English and Literary Studies
13. Oginyi, Nkiruka FUNAI/BA/12/065 Third Class B.A English and Literary Studies

Linguistics and Igbo

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Ukpai, Ngozi U. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0466 First Class B.A Linguistics and Igbo
2. Oti-Owoh, Emmanuel U. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0459 2nd Class Upper B.A Linguistics and Igbo
3. Chukwu, Precious N. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0435 2nd Class Upper B.A Linguistics and Igbo
4. Chima, Rachael J. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0434 2nd Class Upper B.A Linguistics and Igbo
5. Okochi, Hope O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0456 2nd Class Upper B.A Linguistics and Igbo
6. Obia, Juliana A. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0452 2nd Class Upper B.A Linguistics and Igbo
7. Uko, Rose N. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0465 2nd Class Upper B.A Linguistics and Igbo
8. Uche, Evelyn O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0462 2nd Class Lower B.A Linguistics and Igbo
9. Moses, Abigail FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0443 2nd Class Lower B.A Linguistics and Igbo
10. Idogwu, Chinna A. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0439 2nd Class Lower B.A Linguistics and Igbo
11. Ngwuta, Faith FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0675 2nd Class Lower B.A Linguistics and Igbo

Fine and Applied Arts

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Egwuonwu, Precious O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0436 2nd Class Upper B.A Fine and Applied Arts
2. Uwa, Uche Uduma FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0120 2nd Class Upper B.A Fine and Applied Arts

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT AND SOCIAL SCIENCE
Department of Accountancy/Business Administration/Entrepreneurial Studies
Accountancy

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Okezie, Ruth A. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0346 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Accountancy
2. Obiajunwa, Cynthia A. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0344 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Accountancy
3. Onwuka, Kingsley FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0349 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Accountancy
4. Okwor, Favour O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0348 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Accountancy
5. Ogbu, Gladys U. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0345 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Accountancy
6. Okoye, Nuella A. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0347 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Accountancy
7. Ifeanyichukwu, Peace C. FUNAI/B.Sc/12/023 Third Class B.Sc Accountancy

Business Administration

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Emeali, Christian C. FUNAI/B.Sc/DE/15/1827 First Class B.Sc Business Administration
2. Chiduzie, Michael C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0353 First Class B.Sc Business Administration
3. Lozie, David R. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0358 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Business Administration
4. Egede, Francis N. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0355 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Business Administration
5. Amadi, Goodluck FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0371 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Business Administration
6. Muojindu, Kenechukwu C FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0360 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Business Administration
7. Odoko, Rapheal E. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0365 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Business Administration
8. Oko, Merit C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0367 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Business Administration
9. Ngwoke, Kelechi FUNAI/B.Sc/12/038 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Business Administration
10. Okobi, Esther I. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0368 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Business Administration
11. Nwabughogu, Andrew N. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0361 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Business Administration
12. Igwe, Amarachukwu FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0357 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Business Administration

Department of Economics and Developmental Studies

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Ikejiobi, Francisca O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0482 First Class B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
2. Okpara, Chizitere M. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0495 First Class B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
3. Edeh, Rita C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0475 First Class B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
4. Oblia, Eze I. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0488 First Class B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
5. Akpan, Ekomabasi FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0469 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
6. Ezeugwu, Ndubuisi FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0481 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
7. Agwu, Lawson O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0468 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
8. Aleoghena, Jesse P. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0470 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
9. Onwuka, Rosemary C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0499 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
10. Oji, Loveth O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0490 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
11. Emmanuel, Unique O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0477 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
12. Anielo, Chizoba R. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0473 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
13. Onukwugha, Daniel C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0497 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
14. Eke-Okocha Nnaemeka P. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0476 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
15. Onyenwezi Chibuike FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0501 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
16. Anichebe Timothy C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0472 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
17. Oko, Joseph Abagha FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0493 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
18. Nwabude, Frank C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0679 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
19. Nwaru, Emelda N. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0689 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
20. Nwefuru, Theophilus C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0487 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
21. Agu, Ndubuisi JM FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0467 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
22. Upah, Evelyn Anthony FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0502 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
23. Igwe, Ikechukwu B, FUNAI/B.Sc/12/044 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
24. Ezeh, Ada Emelda FUNAI/B.Sc/12/043 Third Class B.Sc Economics and Development Studies
READ:  DELSU Resumption Date for the Commencement of 2018/2019 Academic Session

Department of Political Science/Psychology/Sociology
Political Science

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Offor, Daniel FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0380 First Class B.Sc Political Science
2. Ukpai, Uka C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0386 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Political Science
3. Ali, Chukwuemeka D. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0372 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Political Science
4. Ugwumba, Lydia E. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0681 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Political Science
5. Enwerem, Chukwudi O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0375 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Political Science
6. Egbu, Chinonye C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0373 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Political Science
7. Igwe-Ebi Chukwuemeka E. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0376 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Political Science
8. Nwinya, Darlington FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0379 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Political Science
9. Nnama, Nnaemeka G. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0378 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Political Science
10. Okpara, Grace A. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0382 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Political Science

Psychology

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Peter, Shola FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0426 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Psychology
2. Eluu, Onyekachi C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0410 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Psychology
3. Elom, Mmaduabuchi D. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0409 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Psychology
4. Eke, Isaac A FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0408 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Psychology
5. Abua, Moses FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0404 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Psychology
6. Ogboji, Amarachi T. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0419 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Psychology
7. Usulor, Christopher O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0427 2ndClass Upper B.Sc Psychology
8. Onyejiaka, Chinonso E. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0424 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Psychology
9. Onyia, Juliet C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0425 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Psychology
10. Anya, Michael I. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0406 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Psychology
11. Ifemene, Oluchukwu F. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0413 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Psychology
12. Ezeh, Chisom V. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0412 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Psychology
13. Nwoko, Chibuikem T FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0418 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Psychology
14. Mbachu, Jovita C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0415 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Psychology
15. Okoronkwo, Chidera C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0422 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Psychology
16. Chukwu, Obeny O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0407 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Psychology
17. Ogbulu, Chibueze U. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0420 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Psychology
18. Opuh, Chinyere L. FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0150 2ndClass Lower B.Sc Psychology
19. Njoku, Stella C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0416 Third Class B.Sc Psychology

Sociology

S/N NAME MATRIC NO. CLASS OF DEGREE DEGREE AWARDED
1. Okechukwu, Princewil FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0398 First Class B.Sc Sociology
2. Uzoamaka, Norah N. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0403 2nd Class Upper B.Sc Sociology
3. Amah, Chima FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0338 2nd Class Upper B.Sc Sociology
4. Ologwu, Monday O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0399 2nd Class Upper B.Sc Sociology
5. Anyaegbu, Hope O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0390 2nd Class Upper B.Sc Sociology
6. Ochuba, Felicity I. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0397 2nd Class Upper B.Sc Sociology
7. Enya, Sarah O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0394 2nd Class Upper B.Sc Sociology
8. Umoke, Chinedu I. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0402 2nd Class Upper B.Sc Sociology
9. Ugbala, Laurence O. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0401 2nd Class Upper B.Sc Sociology
10. Ejarie, Oghenerobor FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0393 2nd Class Upper B.Sc Sociology
11. Uzor, Samuel U. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0667 2nd Class Upper B.Sc Sociology
12. Anyaegbu, Juliann C. FUNAI/B.Sc/13/0391 2nd Class Lower B.Sc Sociology
13 Ikpendu, Loveth C. FUNAI/B.Sc/12/0110 Third Class B.Sc Sociology

SUMMARY: FACULTY BY FACULTY

FACULTY NUMBER OF STUDENTS WITH CLEAR STANDING
Basic Medical Science 20
Science 92
Humanities 47
Management and Social Science 85
TOTAL 244

CLICK TO DOWNLOAD LIST

Ads: Click here to get rich beautiful Sugar Mummy phone numbers and join Hot Ladies whatsApp group chat

Chinonso Ibeh
About Chinonso Ibeh 3183 Articles
I'm the founder of collegesrank.com, world educational resourceful digital content website that ignite students curiosity and inspire educators to reimagine learning as a solid ground, with improving student achievement.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*